Skip to main content

Peace Dale Bus Routes 2012-2013

August 24, 2012

Peace Dale Elementary School

Bus: 2
7:35 am PEACE DALE ELEMENTARY No Intersection
7:42 am 1080 MOORESFIELD RD
7:44 am 568 MOORESFIELD RD
7:47 am 141 MOORESFIELD RD/141A MOORESFIELD ROAD
7:49 am 293/295 MOORESFIELD RD
7:50 am MOORESFIELD RD @ MEADOW TREE FARM RD
7:52 am 989 MOORESFIELD RD/989H MOORESFIELD RD.
7:53 am 69 OLD ROSE HILL RD
7:54 am 120 OLD ROSE HILL RD
7:54 am 120 OLD ROSE HILL RD
7:59 am 2154 KINGSTOWN RD
7:59 am KINGSTOWN RD @ WESTWIND RD
8:00 am 2001/2012 KINGSTOWN RD
8:01 am 1998 KINGSTOWN RD
8:02 am SAUGATUCKET RD @ BIRCHWOOD DR
8:04 am 942 SAUGATUCKET RD
8:06 am 621 SAUGATUCKET RD
8:08 am ANGELA LN @ ERIN DR
8:11 am 1182 BROAD ROCK RD
8:12 am 131 TABLE ROCK RD
8:13 am 300 TABLE ROCK RD
8:14 am BIG WATER RD @ TABLE ROCK RD- 2nd ENT.
8:16 am BIG WATER RD @ LITTLE WOODS PATH
8:18 am BIG WATER RD @ WHITE FALLS TRL
8:21 am 1481 BROAD ROCK RD
8:26 am TOWER HILL RD @ LEGEND ROCK RD
8:28 am INDIAN HEAD TRL @ N RED FEATHER TRL
8:29 am 3743 TOWER HILL RD
8:29 am ARROW HEAD TRL @ WAMPUM TRL
8:33 am 308 SAUGATUCKET RD
8:39 am PEACE DALE ELEMENTARY No Intersection

Bus: 6
8:05 am TOWER HILL RD@LEDGE RD
8:06 am 3986 TOWER HILL RD
8:11 am BRIDGETOWN RD @ MIDDLEBRIDGE RD
8:14 am 206 RIVERSIDE DR
8:15 am 116 RIVERSIDE DR
8:16 am 73/78 RIVERSIDE DR
8:17 am 38 RIVERSIDE DR
8:18 am 683 MIDDLEBRIDGE RD
8:19 am MIDDLEBRIDGE RD @ HARCOURT AVE
8:19 am MIDDLEBRIDGE RD @ WAKEFIELD AVE
8:20 am MIDDLEBRIDGE RD @ EDWARDS AVE
8:21 am 520 MIDDLEBRIDGE RD
8:22 am 464 MIDDLEBRIDGE RD
8:31 am 1208 KINGSTOWN ROAD
8:32 am 1006 KINGSTOWN RD
8:33 am 978 KINGSTOWN RD
8:34 am 943 KINGSTOWN RD
8:39 am PEACE DALE ELEMENTARY No Intersection

Bus: 12
8:01 am 1668 KINGSTOWN RD
8:02 am MEADOW BROOK WAY @ MAILBOXES
8:06 am 75 STRAW LANE
8:07 am PALISADES BLVD @ PETAL LN
8:08 am 51 PETAL LA
8:09 am 83 PETAL LANE
8:09 am PALISADES BLVD @ MISTY CT
8:10 am PALISADES BLVD @ EVERGREEN CT
8:11 am PALISADES BLVD @ DAWN CT
8:12 am PALISADES BLVD @ BLOSSOM CT
8:12 am PALISADES BLVD @ AURORA CT
8:15 am KINGSTOWN RD @ ROLENS DR
8:17 am 2247 KINGSTOWN RD
8:18 am 2421 KINGSTOWN RD
8:23 am 32 GREENWOOD DR
8:24 am 113 GREENWOOD DR
8:25 am 211 GREENWOOD DR
8:26 am 107 ANDRE AVE
8:27 am OVERHILL RD @ ANDRE AVE
8:32 am PEACE DALE ELEMENTARY No Intersection

Bus: 13
7:53 am KINGSTOWN RD & TRI-POND CT
7:54 am 1414 KINGSTOWN RD
7:56 am 207 RODMAN ST
7:57 am 28 DIXON ST
7:58 am HIGH ST @ AUSTIN ST
8:00 am 38 AUSTIN ST
8:01 am 80 AUSTIN ST
8:03 am RODMAN ST @ STEDMAN CT
8:05 am JENNIFER DR @ KAREE CT
8:09 am 105 GEORGE SCHAEFFER ST
8:11 am 21 SANDY BOTTOM SHORES DR
8:12 am 66 GEORGE SCHAEFFER ST
8:17 am SOUTH RD @ FOSTER SHELDON RD
8:19 am DEER TRAIL RD @ FOX RIDGE CIR
8:21 am 711 SOUTH RD
8:22 am SOUTH RD @ REDBERRY DR
8:24 am WINTERBERRY LN @ CURTIS CIR
8:25 am GENTIAN DR @ BITTERSWEET LN
8:28 am 20 ELDERBERRY LA
8:30 am 157 MULBERRY DR
8:31 am MULBERRY DR @ DEWBERRY LN
8:32 am MULBERRY DR @ BITTERSWEET LN
8:34 am 315 MULBERRY DR
8:42 am PEACE DALE ELEMENTARY No Intersection

Bus: 24
7:54 am KINGSTOWN RD@GREEN ST
7:55 am 1207/1209 KINGSTOWN RD
7:56 am 480 HIGH ST
7:58 am 290 CHURCH ST
7:59 am CHURCH ST @ OAKDELL ST
8:00 am 143 CHURCH ST
8:01 am CHURCH ST @ SPRING ST
8:02 am CHURCH ST @ BROWN ST
8:04 am CHURCH ST @ ROSE CIR
8:05 am 40 BRANCH ST
8:07 am KINGSTOWN RD @ OLD MOUNTAIN RD
8:08 am 917 KINGSTOWN RD
8:09 am 943 KINGSTOWN RD
8:10 am 953 KINGSTOWN RD
8:12 am 44 SPRING ST
8:13 am 239 COLUMBIA ST
8:16 am OAKWOODS DR @ DENDRON RD
8:16 am DENDRON RD @ EAGLE NEST TER
8:18 am OAK HILL RD @ SPRUCE CT
8:20 am BROAD ROCK RD @ ARBOR WAY
8:21 am ARBOR WAY @ GREYBIRCH CT
8:22 am BEECH HILL RD @ OAKWOODS DR
8:23 am OAKWOODS DR @ ICE HOUSE RD
8:24 am OAKWOODS DR @ ROYS RD
8:27 am BROAD ROCK RD @ KINGSWOOD CT
8:28 am BROAD ROCK RD @ BEECH TREE PL
8:30 am 35 BROAD ROCK RD
8:33 am 1257 KINGSTOWN RD
8:35 am PEACE DALE ELEMENTARY No Intersection

Bus: 27
8:05 am 1608 KINGSTOWN RD
8:06 am KINGSTOWN RD @ SAMUEL RODMAN ST
8:06 am 1668 KINGSTOWN RD
8:08 am 214 CURTIS CORNER RD
8:09 am 298 CURTIS CORNER RD
8:09 am CURTIS CORNER RD @ MELLBRIDGE DR
8:12 am 1105 SOUTH RD
8:13 am 1345 SOUTH RD
8:14 am WINDMILL DR @ WISHING WELL CIR
8:15 am 201 WINDMILL DR
8:16 am 35 WINDMILL DR
8:18 am MOUNTAIN LAUREL DR @ AZALEA CIR
8:19 am 64 AZALEA CIR.
8:24 am MOORESFIELD RD @ OMER DR
8:26 am 40 REDWOOD DR
8:27 am 60 WHITEWOOD DR
8:30 am 34 SOUTHWOODS DR
8:30 am 64 SOUTHWOODS DR
8:31 am SOUTHWOODS DR @ RIDGEWOOD LA
8:33 am 33 WOODSTOCK LN
8:36 am 204/203 NORTH RD
8:37 am NORTH RD @ EMMETT LN
8:38 am 80 NORTH RD
8:40 am PEACE DALE ELEMENTARY No Intersection

Source 
Southern Rhode Island Newspapers
View more articles in:
Premium Drupal Themes by Adaptivethemes