Skip to main content

Archive - Jan 19, 2011 - Sports Article

Date
Type

Today's schedule - Wednesday, January 26

January 19, 2011

WEDNESDAY, JANUARY 26
Boys basketball
Burrillville at Prout, 7 p.m.
Girls basketball
Coventry at Westerly, 7 p.m.
South Kingstown at Lincoln School, 5 p.m.
Prout at Tiverton, 7 p.m.
Boys indoor track
Chariho, Coventry, North Kingstown, Prout, South Kingstown at Providence Athletic Facility, 5:30 p.m.
Wrestling
Coventry at East Providence, 7 p.m.
Hope at Narragansett, 7 p.m.
North Providence at South Kingstown, 5 p.m.
East Greenwich at West Warwick, 7 p.m.

Today's Schedule - Tuesday, January 25

January 19, 2011

TUESDAY, JANUARY 25
Boys basketball
North Providence at Chariho, 7 p.m.
Coventry at Hope, 7 p.m.
Narragansett at Pilgrim, 7 p.m.
North Kingstown at Portsmouth, 7 p.m.
West Warwick at Rogers, 7 p.m.
Girls basketball
West Warwick at East Greenwich, 7 p.m.
Narragansett at Toll Gate, 7 p.m.
Cranston West at South Kingstown, 7 p.m.
Competitive Cheerleading
East Greenwich, North Kingstown at Mount St. Charles, 7 p.m.
Exeter-West Greenwich at La Salle, 7:30 p.m.
Gymnastics
Exeter-West Greenwich, West Warwick at North Smithfield, 6 p.m.
Boys swim

Today's schedule - Monday, January 24

January 19, 2011

MONDAY, JANUARY 24
Boys basketball
North Providence at Chariho, 7 p.m.
East Greenwich at North Smithfield, 7 p.m.
Exeter-West Greenwich at Mount St. Charles, 7 p.m.
Shea at Narragansett, 7 p.m.
Cranston West at South Kingstown, 7 p.m.
Prout at Johnston, 7 p.m.
Lincoln at West Warwick, 7 p.m.
Girls basketball
Chariho at Rogers, 7:30 p.m.
Portsmouth at Coventry, 7 p.m.
La Salle at Exeter-West Greenwich, 7 p.m.
Competitive Cheerleading
Narragansett, West Warwick at Portsmouth Invitational, 7 p.m.
Boys swim
North Kingstown vs. La Salle at Rhode Island College, 6:30 p.m.

Today's schedule - Saturday, January 22

January 19, 2011

SATURDAY, JANUARY 22
Wrestling
East Greenwich, Exeter-West Greenwich, Narragansett, West Warwick, North Kingstown, South Kingstown at The Hurricane Invitational at Warwick Veterans, 9 a.m.
Boys Basketball
Chariho at Hope, 5:30 p.m.
Classical at Coventry, 5 p.m.
Central at North Kingstown, 6 p.m.
College Basketball
La Salle at URI, 2 p.m.
Competition Cheerleading
West Warwick, Narragansett at West Warwick Invitiational, 12:30 p.m.
Gymnastics
Exeter-WG vs. North Smithfield, Mt. Hope (At Paramount Gymnastics), 5 p.m.
NK vs. La Salle vs. Middletown vs. SK (At Aim High), 6 p.m.

Today's schedule - Friday, January 21

January 19, 2011

FRIDAY, JANUARY 21
Boys Basketball
Narragansett at Lincoln, 7 p.m.
Cranston East at South Kingstown, 7 p.m.
Girls Basketball
Prout at Rogers, 7:30 p.m.
Chariho at Westerly, 7 p.m.
East Greenwich at Warwick Veterans, 7 p.m.
Pilgrim at Exeter/West Greenwich, 7 p.m.
Tiverton at Narragansett, 7 p.m.
La Salle at North Kingstown, 7 p.m.
Cranston East at West Warwick, 7 p.m.
Hockey
St. Raphael vs Prout (At Boss), 8:30 p.m.
Ponaganset vs Coventry (at WWCC), 7:30 p.m.
Pilgrim vs East Greenwich (at Smithfield), 7 p.m.
Scituate vs West Warwick (at WWCC), 9 p.m.
Boys Swimming

Today's schedule - Thursday, January 20

January 19, 2011

THURSDAY JANUARY 20
Boys Basketball
Davies at Prout, 5 p.m.
Tolman at West Warwick, 6 p.m.
Lincoln at Chariho, 7 p.m.
Mount St. Charles at East Greenwich, 7 p.m.
Johnston at Exeter/West Greenwich, 7 p.m.
North Providence at Narragansett, 7 p.m.
Cranston West at North Kingstown, 7 p.m.
Girls Basketball
Coventry at South Kingstown, 7 p.m.
Girls Indoor Track
SK vs. PCD, Barrington (At Providence), 5:30 p.m
Prout vs. Cran West, MSC (At Providence) , 5:30 p.m.
West Warwick vs. St. Rays, Tolman (At Providence) , 5:30 p.m.
Boys Swimming
SK at Lincoln, 4 p.m.
Wrestling

 

Premium Drupal Themes by Adaptivethemes